English (Ethics and Morals; Work and Production)
work ethic [correct]; labour ethic
CONT: Most important among the cultural beliefs that provide a context for the individual response to unemployment is the work ethic. Essentially, the work ethic consists of several beliefs including the following: that work is virtuous in itself, that advancement through one's work is to be prized, and that all adults capable of doing so should work.
French (Éthique et Morale; Travail et production)
morale du travail [feminine noun]; éthique du travail [feminine noun]
OBS: morale [...] théorie des comportements humains en tant qu'ils sont régis par des principes éthiques.
OBS: éthique [...] Ensemble des principes moraux qui sont à la base de la conduite de quelqu'un [...]
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Trabajo y producción)
ética del trabajo [feminine noun]