English (Military Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
extra work and drill [correct]
CONT: Minor punishments. (1) For the purposes of section 146 of the National Defence Act, the following minor punishments are prescribed: (a) confinement to ship or barracks; (b) extra work and drill; and (c) stoppage of leave.
French (Droit militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
travail et exercices supplémentaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Peines mineures. (1) Pour l'application de l'article 146 de la Loi sur la défense nationale, les peines mineures sont les suivantes : a) consigne au navire ou au quartier; b) travaux et exercices supplémentaires; c) suppression de congé.