English (Work Study)
work factor system
OBS: the -- (...) makes it possible to determine the normal or select time for manual tasks by the use of motion-time data.
French (Étude du travail)
standard Q.S.K.; facteur de travail
OBS: --système de standard de temps de mouvements. (...) Ce système prend pour base la partie du corps en mouvement