English (Labour and Employment)
Indian work force [correct]; Indian workforce [correct]; Indian labour force [correct]; Indian labor force [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
main-d'œuvre indienne [correct, feminine noun]; Indiens actifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]