English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Social Security and Employment Insurance)
gainfully employed population; employed work force
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
population salariée [feminine noun]; main-d'œuvre salariée [feminine noun]