English (Dentistry)
dental labour force [correct]; dental workforce [correct]
CONT: The dental labour force, consisting of registered dentists, dental therapists, dental hygienists, oral health therapists and dental prosthetists, has a vital role to play in the maintenance and improvement of ... oral health ... through the provision of preventive and restorative dental services.
French (Dentisterie)
main d'œuvre dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personnel qualifié disponible pour la délivrance de services de santé bucco-dentaire.
Spanish (Odontología)
mano de obra dental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personal calificado y disponible para brindar servicios dentales.