English (Labour and Employment)
representative workforce [correct]; representative work force [correct]
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Travail et emploi)
caractère représentatif de l'effectif [correct, masculine noun]; effectif représentatif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équité en emploi.