English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
formal work group [correct]
DEF: Persons who work together in the same department for the same manager.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
groupe de travail formel [correct, masculine noun]