English (Law of Contracts (common law))
work made for hire [correct]
CONT: In the case of a work made for hire, the employer or other person for whom the work was prepared is considered the author for purposes of this title, and, unless the parties have expressly agreed otherwise in a written instrument signed by them, owns all of the rights comprised in the copyright. (1976, Copyright Act (U.S.A.), al. 201b)).
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
œuvre réalisée contre rémunération [correct, feminine noun]