English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations)
compensation for holiday work [correct]
CONT: Compensation for holiday work. - Work performed by employees on any scheduled holiday with pay shall be compensated in accordance with the provisions governing overtime.
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail)
rémunération du travail fait un jour férié [feminine noun]