English (Urban Studies; Road Traffic)
commuting between home and work
CONT: The greatest transportation difficulties are expressed while commuting between home and work. The separation of housing facilities from employment centers ... have created a pendulum movement.
French (Urbanisme; Circulation routière)
liaison entre le domicile et le travail [feminine noun]
CONT: Le tableau 7 [...] indique quels sont les modes de transport utilisés [...] pour les liaisons entre le domicile et le travail.