English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
work inflation; overwriting the job
OBS: Bias in favour of more senior or more complex work.
OBS: Tendency to overwrite the incumbent job.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
amplification du travail [feminine noun]
OBS: Préjugé consistant à surévaluer le travail complexe ou de niveau supérieur.