English (Computer Hardware)
very long instruction work processor [correct]; VLIW processor [correct]
DEF: A processor whose architecture combines many simple instructions into a single long instruction word that uses different registers.
French (Matériel informatique)
processeur VLIW [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processeur dont l'architecture combine de nombreuses instructions simples en un seul mot instruction qui utilise plusieurs registres.