English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
new work item [correct]; NWI [correct]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
nouvelle question [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par l'ISO et trouvé dans les "Directives pour les travaux techniques de l'ISO" versions anglaise et française.