English (Work Study)
quality of work life [correct]
DEF: "Quality of work life" is a generic phrase that covers a person's feelings about every dimension of work including economic rewards and benefits, security, working conditions, organizational and interpersonal relationships, and its intrinsic meaning in a person's life.
French (Étude du travail)
qualité de la vie dans l'entreprise
DEF: Qualité de la vie dans l'entreprise: une expression générique qui recouvre toutes les dimensions du travail, c'est-à-dire les salaires et les gratifications, la sécurité, les conditions de travail, les relations organisationnelles ou interpersonnelles, et la signification même du travail pour soi.