English (Taxation)
world-wide tax administration essay contest [correct]
CONT: ... the Inter-American Centre of Tax Administrators presented an award for the world-wide tax administration essay contest.
OBS: These awards highlight the strong professionalism of [Revenue Canada].
French (Fiscalité)
concours mondial de rédaction portant sur l'administration de l'impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Centre interaméricain des administrateurs fiscaux a remis un prix dans le cadre du concours mondial de rédaction portant sur l'administration de l'impôt.
OBS: Ces prix ont fait valoir le professionnalisme qui existe [à Revenu Canada].