English (Taxation)
gross world-wide taxable revenue [correct]
CONT: Essentially, any entity with total (gross) world-wide taxable revenue in the immediate preceding four consecutive calendar quarters of more than $30,000 (including revenue from most zero-rated goods and services), or any public service body (i.e. charity, non-profit organization, municipality, university, public college, school or hospital authority) with total (gross) world-wide taxable revenue in the immediate preceding four consecutive calendar quarters of more than $50,000 (including revenue from most zero-rated goods and services), must register.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu imposable universel brut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Doit essentiellement s'inscrire toute entité dont le revenu imposable universel (brut) total des quatre trimestres civils consécutifs précédents dépasse 30 000 $ (y compris le revenu tiré de la plupart des produits et des services détaxés), ou tout organisme de services publics (p. ex., un organisme de bienfaisance, un organisme à but non lucratif, une municipalité, une université, un collège public, une administration scolaire ou hospitalière) dont le revenu imposable universel (brut) total des quatre trimestres civils consécutifs précédents dépasse 50 000 $ (y compris le revenu tiré de la plupart des produits et des services détaxés).