English (Artificial Intelligence)
possible world semantics [correct]; possible worlds semantics [correct]
CONT: The meaning of a sentence in possible-worlds semantics is just the set of worlds in which that sentence is true.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sémantique du monde possible [correct, feminine noun]