English (Artificial Intelligence)
possible worlds theory [correct]
DEF: Is a theory that takes alternative possibilities as its basic primitive notion. The only assumption that this theory makes is that there are many conceivable states of affairs.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorie des mondes possibles [correct, feminine noun]