English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
world's biogeographical province [correct]
CONT: Nine more are considered to be needed (five in the north) for Canada to complete its share of protecting the world's biogeographical provinces, including marine areas.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
province biogéographique du monde [feminine noun]
CONT: On estime qu'il en faudrait encore neuf, dont cinq dans l'Arctique, pour que le Canada s'acquitte de ses responsabilités quant à la protection des provinces biogéographiques du monde, y compris les zones marines.