English (Electronic Commerce)
worldwide financial transfers [correct, plural]
CONT: Total current use of electronic commerce, including the use of closed networks, and debit and credit cards, is measured in the trillions of dollars. For example, worldwide financial transfers through the Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications (SWIFT) network alone account for transactions of US$3 trillion per day.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce électronique)
transferts financiers internationaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Au total, l'utilisation que l'on fait actuellement du commerce électronique, ce qui comprend les réseaux fermés et les cartes de débit et de crédit, se mesure en billions de dollars. Par exemple, les transferts financiers internationaux effectués sur le réseau de la Society for Worlwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications (SWIFT) portent à eux seuls sur trois billions de dollars par jour.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.