English (Telecommunications; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
Worldwide Interoperability for Microwave Access network [correct]; WiMAX network [correct]
DEF: ... a wireless digital communication system providing broadband wireless access (BWA).
CONT: A WiMAX network comprises two core components: a base station (BS) and a mobile subscriber station (MSS) or terminal.
French (Télécommunications; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
réseau à interopérabilité mondiale des accès d'hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun]; réseau WiMAX [correct, masculine noun]