English (Electrical Networks)
star-delta connection [correct, officially approved]; wye-delta connection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: star-delta connection; wye-delta connection: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Réseaux électriques)
montage étoile-triangle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; connexion étoile-triangle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: montage étoile-triangle; connexion étoile-triangle : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).