English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Space Physics)
X-ray pulsation [correct]
CONT: Among the myriad stars of our Galaxy, a handful are observed regularly emitting pulses of X-rays. ... The pulsing X-rays are detected with instruments on spacecraft orbiting above the Earth's atmosphere ... The same material that produces the X-ray pulsations also cause the neutron stars to spin faster or slower so much can be learned about the details of the accretion process or the neutron star by monitoring its changes in pulse frequency, which measures the rotation rate.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique spatiale)
pulsation du rayonnement X [feminine noun]