English (Air Transport; Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
x-axis motion base
CONT: The flight simulator ... has a motion system employing a six-axis motion base.
French (Transport aérien; Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
x degrés de liberté [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce simulateur comporte un système de suspension à 6 degrés de liberté [...]