English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
x-gear [correct, standardized]
DEF: A bevel gear whose addendum modification coefficient is different from zero.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
roue déportée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Roue conique dont le coefficient de déport est différent de zéro.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.