English (Animal Biology; Crustaceans)
X-organ [correct]; X organ [correct]; x-organ [correct]
DEF: A small compact sac-like neurosecretory organ in the eyestalk of some crustaceans.
French (Biologie animale; Crustacés)
organe X [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit organe dans le pédoncule oculaire de certains crustacés, où sont localisées les zones de neurosécrétion.