English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
Safety requirements for electrical equipment for measurement, control, and laboratory use – Part 2-091 : Particular requirements for cabinet X-ray systems [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61010-2-091:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-091:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
Règles de sécurité pour appareils électriques de mesurage, de régulation et de laboratoire – Partie 2-091 : Exigences particulières pour les équipements à rayons X montés en armoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 61010-2-091:2012.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61010-2-091:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.