English (Dentistry)
digitized dental radiograph [correct]; digitized dental X-ray [correct]
CONT: From an image processing point of view, a digitized dental radiograph is an 8-bit gray scale ... The image size depends on the film type and the digitization resolution.
French (Dentisterie)
radiographie dentaire numérisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une radiographie dentaire qui a été soumise à une conversion sous forme numérique pour être accessible sur ordinateur.