English (Dentistry)
digital dental radiograph [correct]; digital radiograph of teeth [correct]; digital dental image [correct]; digital dental X-ray [correct]
CONT: With the advent of digital dental radiographs, dentistry is amassing an unprecedented volume of images as electronic patient records (EPR) and dental PACS (picture archive and communication system) become more commonplace.
French (Dentisterie)
radiographie dentaire numérisée [correct, feminine noun]; radiographie dentaire numérique [correct, feminine noun]; radiographie numérique des dents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les radiographies dentaires numériques [...] sont d’une aide diagnostique sans égal et permettent l’examen des os, des dents, des racines, des obturations, des sinus, des fosses nasales, des articulations [...] des mâchoires [...]