English (Scientific Instruments)
scanning X-ray microscope [correct]
French (Instruments scientifiques)
microscope à rayons x à balayage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos)
microscopio de barrido de rayos X [correct, masculine noun]