English (Medical Imaging)
x-ray densitometry [correct]
CONT: Comparative X-ray densitometry of bones from ovariectomized rats.
French (Imagerie médicale)
densitométrie aux rayons X [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une des techniques utilisées pour déterminer le risque de fracture du col du fémur.