English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
soft X-ray [correct]
CONT: Soft X-rays ... have low energy and penetration power. They are used for X-ray inspection of low-density materials such as agricultural fruits, vegetables, and seeds.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
rayon X mou [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour une tension comprise entre 20 et 30 kV [kilovolts], on parle de basse tension et de rayons X mous. [...] les rayons mous sont peu pénétrants et peu utiles pour l'imagerie [...]
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
rayos X blandos [masculine noun, plural]