English (Air Navigation Aids)
X-Y coordinates function [correct]
OBS: [The] X-Y coordinates function (...) allows the TACNAV, NAVCOM, NASO 1, or NASO 2 to change the true and/or grid latitude/longitude readouts to true and/or grid X-Y coordinate readouts at the operator's station; (...)
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
fonction de transformation en coordonnées rectangulaires