English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium ethyl xanthate [correct]; S.E.X. [correct]; SEX [correct]
DEF: A flotation agent used in the mining industry.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Éléments et composés chimiques)
éthylxanthate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]