English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Eye)
xanthelasma [correct]; xanthelasma of eyelid [pleonasm]
DEF: [A] common, benign deposit of yellow-white flat plaques of lipid material that occur subcutaneously on the upper and lower eyelids ...
OBS: H02.6: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Oeil)
xanthélasma [correct, masculine noun]; xanthélasma de la paupière [pleonasm, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] dépôt bénin, fréquent, de plaques plans blanchâtres et/ou jaunâtres, correspondant à des dépôts lipidiques au niveau des paupières supérieures et inférieures [...]
OBS: H02.6 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Ojo)
xantelasma [correct, masculine noun]