English (Petrography)
mantle xenolith [correct]
CONT: Diamonds ... are found in ... high pressure mantle xenoliths, high pressure metamorphic rocks, and also meteorites and their impact structures.
French (Pétrographie)
xénolite mantellique [correct, masculine noun]; xénolite d'origine mantellique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les diamants se rencontrent dans [...] des xénolites mantelliques et des roches métamorphiques formés à des pressions élevées, ainsi que dans des météorites et leurs structures d'impact.