English (Visual Disorders)
xeroris of the conjunction [correct]; conjunctival xerosis [correct]; xerosis conjunctivae [correct]
DEF: Pathological dryness and keratinization of the conjunctiva, as in vitamin A deficiency.
French (Troubles de la vision)
xérosis conjonctival [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a fait état de diverses éruptions cutanées et d'un xérosis conjonctival lors de l'administration de bêta-bloquants y compris le propranolol.