English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Xiamen [correct]; Amoy [correct]
OBS: A dialect of China.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
xiamen [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de la Chine.