English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
commerce XML [correct]; cXML [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
XML commercial [correct, masculine noun]; cXML [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.