English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
xylophagous [correct, adjective]
OBS: Wood-eating.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
xylophage [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se nourrit de bois.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
xilófago [correct]
DEF: Que consume madera en su nutrición.