English (Types of Ships and Boats; Water Transport)
ice yacht
DEF: Steel frame equipped with sails and runners which is capable of travelling over sheet ice at tremendous speeds.
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par eau)
traîneau à voiles [masculine noun]