English (Lasers and Masers; Eye Surgery)
diode-pumped Nd :Yag laser [correct]
CONT: NASA/LaRC plans to issue a Request for Offer (RFO) for a diode-pumped Nd: YAG laser to be used in a lidar system for ozone and aerosol measurements.
French (Masers et lasers; Chirurgie de l'œil)
laser Nd-Yag à diodes de pompage [correct, masculine noun]