English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lower Yangtze River area [correct, see observation, Asia, regional]
OBS: China.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
région du Bas Yang-Tseu-Kiang [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Asia, regional]
OBS: En Chine.