English (Beekeeping; Urban Studies)
urban apiary [correct]; urban bee yard [correct]
DEF: A group of beehives installed in an urban environment whose primary purpose is to interest city dwellers in beekeeping.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Urbanisme)
rucher urbain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de ruches installées en milieu urbain dont la vocation première est d'intéresser les citadins à l'apiculture.
Spanish (Cría de abejas; Urbanismo)
colmenar urbano [correct, masculine noun]