English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
yard rates
CONT: ... trainmen will be paid for time so occupied at yard rates ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
barème de manœuvre [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les agents sont payés au barème de manœuvre pour le temps de travail ainsi effectué [...]