English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
yard handling code [correct]
OBS: yard handling code: term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
code manœuvre en triage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: code manœuvre en triage : terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.