English (Marine Terminals; Containers; Transport of Goods)
container yard [correct]; container depot [correct]
CONT: A container depot is a storage area for empty shipping containers. It can be located within a container terminal, within the overall port facility or the hinterland ...
French (Gares maritimes; Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises)
parc de conteneurs [correct, masculine noun]; aire de stockage de conteneurs [correct, feminine noun]