English (Railroad Stations; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
flat marshalling yard [correct, Canada, Great Britain]; flat yard [correct]; flat classification yard [correct, Canada, United States]; flat switching yard; flat switch yard
French (Gares ferroviaires; Triage (Chemins de fer))
triage en palier [correct, masculine noun]; gare de triage en palier [correct, feminine noun]