English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Shunting Operations (Railroads))
yard track [correct]
French (Voies ferrées; Triage (Chemins de fer))
voie de triage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vías férreas; Cambio de vías (Ferrocarriles))
vía de patio [feminine noun]