English (Analytical Chemistry)
chemical yardstick [correct]
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Chimie analytique)
repère chimique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Química analítica)
patrones químicos [masculine noun, plural]