English (Plastics Manufacturing)
textile glass continuous filament yarn [correct, standardized]; textile glass filament yarn [correct, standardized]; glass continuous filament yarn [correct, standardized]; continuous filament glass yarn [correct, standardized]; glass filament yarn [correct, standardized]
OBS: glass continuous filament yarn; textile glass continuous filament yarn; textile glass filament yarn; continuous filament glass yarn; glass filament yarn: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
fil de silionne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fil de silionne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
hilos continuos de vidrio [masculine noun, plural]