English (Plastics Manufacturing)
textile glass spun yarn [correct, standardized]; textile glass staple fibre yarn [correct, standardized]; glass staple fibre yarn [correct, standardized]; glass spun yarn [correct, standardized]; staple fibre glass yarn [correct, standardized]
OBS: textile glass spun yarn; textile glass staple fibre yarn; glass staple fibre yarn; glass spun yarn; staple fibre glass yarn: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
filé de verranne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filé de verranne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
hilo de fibra discontinua de vidrio [masculine noun]