English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
yarn dyeing [correct]
CONT: We want your first steps in yarn dyeing to be easy, and that means sticking with animal (protein) fibers for your at-home yarn dyeing.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture de fil [correct, feminine noun]