English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
polypropylene yarn [correct]
CONT: Polypropylene has penetrated the apparel market to a modest degree. Some polypropylene yarn has been used as backing yarn for sliver-knit products.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
filé de polypropylène [correct, masculine noun]