English (Glass Fabrics; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Plastics Manufacturing)
beamed yarn [correct, standardized]
DEF: A large and determined number of glass yarns wound parallel on to a large cylindrical carrier spool (beam).
OBS: beamed yarn: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Verre textile; Filature (Textiles); Plasturgie)
fil sur ensouple [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre important et déterminé de fils de verre textile enroulés parallèlement sur une grande bobine-support cylindrique (ensouple).
OBS: fil sur ensouple : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Vidrio textil; Fabricación de hilados (Textiles); Fabricación de plásticos)
hilo enrollado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número grande y determinado de hilos de vidrio textil, devanados paralelamente en un carrete cilíndrico.