English (Glass Fabrics)
texturized yarn [correct, standardized]
DEF: A continuous-filament yarn in which the filaments have been deliberately and permanently separated to increase the bulk of the yarn.
OBS: texturized yarn: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verre textile)
fil texturé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fil de silionne dans lequel les filaments ont été délibérément et définitivement séparés pour augmenter le gonflant du fil.
OBS: fil texturé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.