English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
metallized yarn [correct]; metalized yarn [correct]; metallised yarn [correct]; metalised yarn [correct]
DEF: A yarn which has free metal as a component.
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil métallisé [correct, masculine noun]