English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
yarn clearer
OBS: Device for detecting and generally eliminating yarn faults during the winding process.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
purgeur de fil
OBS: Dispositif pour détecter et le plus souvent éliminer les défauts du fil en cours de bobinage.