English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
yarn detector
OBS: Part of the stop motion for detecting that the yarn is missing.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
tâteur casse-fil
OBS: Partie du casse-fil pour détecter toute absence de fil pendant l'enroulement.