English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
novelty yarn spinning machine [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
machine à filer pour fils fantaisie [correct, feminine noun]