English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common yarrow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: common yarrow: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
achillée millefeuille [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à dindes [correct, feminine noun]; herbe à dindons [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux charpentiers [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: achillée millefeuille : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: herbe aux charpentiers : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
milenrama [feminine noun]; milefolio [masculine noun]