English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yaupon [correct]; yaupon holly [correct]; cassina [correct]; evergreen holly [correct]; Christmas berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ilex vomitoria [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aquifoliaceae.
OBS: Ilex vomitoria : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.