English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
yaw control linkage [correct]
OBS: Articulation - robotics.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
timonerie de lacet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Articulation - robotique.
OBS: timonerie de lacet : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.