English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
yaw angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the rotor disc of a wind turbine and the incident wind.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
angle de lacet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par le disque du rotor d'une éolienne et la direction du vent.