English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Flights (Air Transport))
flat turn [correct, officially approved]; flat yaw
OBS: flat turn: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Vols (Transport aérien))
virage à plat [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: virage à plat : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
viaje a plano [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viaje a plano : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).