English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
assisted yaw channel [correct]
CONT: The 212 is hand-flown with flight director guidance and an assisted yaw channel.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
chaîne assistée de contrôle en lacet [feminine noun]