English (Air Transport)
yaw control [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Transport aérien)
contrôle en lacet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes et le CUTA - Hélicoptères.