English (Finance)
year of support [correct]
CONT: Average number of research contributions per priority driven grant (e.g., peer-reviewed articles, book chapters, and reports) per year of support.
French (Finances)
année de financement [correct, feminine noun]; année de soutien financier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nombre moyen de contributions à la recherche (p. ex. articles évalués par des pairs, chapitres de livres et rapports) par subvention de recherche priorisée et par année de financement.