English (Silviculture; Ecosystems; Forestry Operations)
seed year [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] year in which a tree species produces [an] adequate amount of seed ...
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes; Exploitation forestière)
année semencière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Année] où les arbres produisent une quantité satisfaisante de graines.