English (School and School-Related Administration)
academic year [correct]
DEF: A period that begins on the first day of classes and ends on the last day of classes or examination ...
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
année universitaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; année académique [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: [Année scolaire] dans un établissement universitaire [...]
OBS: année universitaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
año académico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo que las instituciones educativas utilizan para medir una cantidad de estudio.