English (Environment)
base year or period
OBS: Source(s): Kyoto Protocol to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (done December 11, 1997), downloaded from the Internet.
French (Environnement)
année ou période de base [feminine noun]; année ou période de référence [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Protocole de Kyoto à la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques (fait le 11 décembre 1997), téléchargé d'Internet.