English (Informatics)
millennial shift [correct]; year 2000 date transition [correct]; millennium rollover [correct]; year 2000 date changeover [correct]
French (Informatique)
passage à l'an 2000 [correct, masculine noun]; virage du millénaire [correct, masculine noun]; virage 2000 [correct, masculine noun]