English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Real Estate)
The Office Building of the Year Award [correct, Canada]; TOBY [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Office Building of the Year (TOBY) Award is the most prestigious and comprehensive program of its kind in the commercial real estate industry, recognizing quality in office buildings and awarding excellence in office building management. The competition consists of three levels of judging. A building must first win at the local level to be eligible to enter the BOMA Canada national awards. Winners of these awards will be invited by BOMA Canada to compete nationally.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Immobilier)
The Office Building of the Year Award [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; TOBY [correct, masculine noun, Canada]