English (Honorary Distinctions; School and School-Related Administration)
1996 Friend of the Year Award
OBS: For Outstanding Friendship and Support to the Computers for Schools Program.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
Prix Ami de l'année 1996 [masculine noun]
OBS: Décerné en reconnaissance du soutien exceptionnel accordé au Programme des ordinateurs pour les écoles.