English (Winemaking)
vintage; year of vintage
DEF: ... the year in which a given wine's grapes were harvested.
DEF: The year in which a wine was made.
OBS: This date appears on the labels of wines made in particularly good years and is one reason for the enhanced value of such wines.
French (Industrie vinicole)
millésime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'année de naissance du vin.
CONT: Le caractère climatologique de l'année est tenu pour si important qu'il domine généralement le caractère du cru [...] de là la notion de millésime, primordiale en fait de qualité du vin.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
cosecha [correct, feminine noun]