English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
closing procedures [correct, plural]; year-end procedures [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
procédures en fin d'exercice [correct, feminine noun, plural]; procédés de clôture [correct, masculine noun, plural]; procédés de fin d'exercice [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Opérations effectuées par un vérificateur comptable