English (Public Sector Budgeting; Accounting)
year-to-date expenditures [correct]; YTD [correct]
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité)
dépenses cumulatives à ce jour [correct, feminine noun]; dépenses cumulatives jusqu'à ce jour [correct, proposal, feminine noun]