English (Cattle Raising)
long yearling [correct]
DEF: Animal slightly over a year old ...
OBS: as opposed to short yearling
French (Élevage des bovins)
bovin d'un peu plus d'un an [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par opposition au bovin d'un peu moins d'un an