English (Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
bred heifer [correct]; pregnant yearling heifer [correct]
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
génisse pleine [correct, feminine noun]; génisse portante [correct, feminine noun]